Skip to main content

more options

Architecture, Art and Planning: Architecture

ARCH 1101 - Design I
6CR 
Graded
7605
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mergold,A (am71)
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
B.Arch students only. Meets in Rand Hall.
ARCH 1102 - Design II
6CR 
Graded
7606
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mergold,A (am71)
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
B.Arch students only. Pre-requisite: ARCH 1101 & ARCH 1501 Meets in Rand Hall.
ARCH 1104 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7607
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mergold,A (am71)
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
Pre-req: ARCH 1103 or permission of instructor. Meets in Rand Hall.
ARCH 1502 - Drawing II: Constructed Drawing Systems
2CR 
Graded
7608
STU
501
TR
12:20PM - 02:15PM
Colon-Amador,M (mac64)
B.Arch students only. Pre-requistie: ARCH 1501 or permission of instructor. Meets in Rand Hall.
ARCH 1802 - History of Architecture II
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
7609
LEC
001
TR
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SBL 157
Lasansky,D (dml34)
ARCH 2100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7611
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Ovaska,A (aao4)
ARCH 2101 - Design III
6CR 
Graded
7612
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Ovaska,A (aao4)
Arch students only. Pre-requisite: ARCH 1501-1502, 1102. Meets in Rand Hall.
7613
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
ARCH 2102 - Design IV
6CR 
Graded
7743
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Ovaska,A (aao4)
Arch students only. Pre-requisite: ARCH 1501-1502, 2101. Meets in Rand Hall
7744
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
ARCH 2302 - Architectural Analysis II
2CR 
Graded
7748
LEC
001
F
09:05AM - 11:00AM
SBL 157
Rosa,R (rr95)
B.Arch students only. Pre-requisite: ARCH 2102.
ARCH 2503 - Drawing III: Digital Media in Architecture
2CR 
Graded
7749
STU
501
TR
11:15AM - 01:10PM
Loukissas,Y (yal1)
Pre-requisite: ARCH 1502 or permission of instructor. Meets in Rand computer classroom.
ARCH 2601 - Environmental Systems I - Site Planning
3CR 
Graded
7750
LEC
001
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
STL 165
Ovaska,A (aao4)
ARCH 2604 - Structural Elements
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7751
LEC
001
TR
09:05AM - 11:00AM
BKL 119
Ochshorn,J (jo24)
Pre-requisite: ARCH 2603
ARCH 2809 - Undergraduate Independent Study in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
1-3CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
7753
IND
601
TBA
 
Otto,C (cfo1)
Approved Independent Study form required.
7754
IND
602
TBA
 
Woods,M (mnw5)
Approved Independent Study form required.
7755
IND
603
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
Approved Independent Study form required.
7756
IND
604
TBA
 
Lasansky,D (dml34)
Approved Independent Study form required.
7757
IND
605
TBA
 
Staff
Approved Independent Study form required.
ARCH 3100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7758
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Wells,J (jaw24)
Meets in Rand Hall.
12246
STU
520
TBA
 
Durante,D (dd398)
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program Participants only.
12247
STU
530
TBA
 
Middleton,D (dbm23)
NYC Program Participants only.
ARCH 3101 - Design V
6CR 
Graded
7761
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Wells,J (jaw24)
Meets in Rand Hall.
7766
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Durante,D (dd398)
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
7767
STU
530
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Middleton,D (dbm23)
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 3102 - Design VI
Design VI
6CR 
Graded
7768
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Wells,J (jaw24)
7774
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Durante,D (dd398)
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
7775
STU
530
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Middleton,D (dbm23)
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 3103 - Special Problems in Architectural Design
Special Problems in Arch Des
1-3CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
14446
IND
602
TBA
 
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
ARCH 3117 - Contemporary Italian Culture
1CR 
Stdnt Opt
7778
LEC
020
TBA
 
Staff
Rome Program Participants only. Instructor: Ciampaglia
ARCH 3307 - Special Investigations in the Theory of Architecture I
1-3CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
7780
IND
601
TBA
 
Staff
Approved Independant Study form required.
7781
IND
602
TBA
 
Staff
Approved Independant Study form required.
7782
IND
603
TBA
 
Staff
Approved Independant Study form required.
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Perceptual Genius: Arch exp
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7784
SEM
101
W
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 142
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Trickster: Pres Ins of Arch Ma
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7785
SEM
102
R
12:20PM - 02:15PM
SBL 144
Suh,Y (ys464)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Model Agn: Object Lessons & Th
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7786
SEM
103
F
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 144
Morris,M (mm789)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
The It Factor: Frm Bauh-Silver
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
7787
SEM
104
W
10:10AM - 12:05PM
RND 201
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Concept Design Games
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7788
SEM
105
R
02:30PM - 04:25PM
RND 120
Loukissas,Y (yal1)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Life-styled: Domestic Politics
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
11936
SEM
106
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SBL 144
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Suburban Aesthetics
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
11938
SEM
107
T
11:15AM - 01:10PM
SBL 144
Salomon,D (dls87)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Imaginative Impulse
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
12260
SEM
108
T
11:15AM - 01:10PM
RND 120
Williamson,J (jpw28)
ARCH 3308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture I
Itopia: Building Public City
3CR 
Graded
7789
SEM
120
TBA
 
Mastrigli,G (gm285)
Rome Program participants only.
ARCH 3309 - Elements, Principles, and Theories in Japanese Architecture
3CR 
Stdnt Opt
7791
LEC
001
F
10:10AM - 12:05PM
STL 398
Mirin,L (ljm3)
ARCH 3409 - Undergraduate Investigations in Architecture, Culture, and Society Rome
1-3CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
7792
IND
601
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
Approved Independant Study form required.
ARCH 3602 - Environmental Systems II: Building Systems Integration
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
7793
LEC
001
TR
09:05AM - 11:00AM
SBL 157
Pratt,K (kp238)
ARCH 3603 - Structural Systems
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
8247
LEC
001
MW
09:05AM - 11:00AM
SBL 157
Cruvellier,M (mrc14)
ARCH 3811 - America Architecture and Building II
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
10248
LEC
001
WF
10:10AM - 12:05PM
WHT 106
Woods,M (mnw5)
Prerequirement: ARCH 1801-1802 or permission of instructor.
ARCH 3819 - Special Topics in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
Hist of American Land Arch
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
7825
SEM
101
TR
12:20PM - 01:10PM
KND 461
Mirin,L (ljm3)
ARCH 3819 - Special Topics in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
Edge Cities: Celluloid NY & LA
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
9949
SEM
103
TR
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SWZ B21
Haenni,S (sh322)
Woods,M (mnw5)
ARCH 3819 - Special Topics in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
Urb Dsgn, Arch & Art Ren/Baroq
3CR 
Graded
7827
SEM
120
TBA
 
Blanchard,J (jnb10)
Rome Program participants only.
ARCH 3819 - Special Topics in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
Topo & Urb Hist Anc Rome
3CR 
Graded
7828
SEM
121
TBA
 
Gadeyne,J (jg385)
Rome Program participants only.
ARCH 3819 - Special Topics in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
Embellishments
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
10212
SEM
130
TBA
 
Otto,C (cfo1)
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 4100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7833
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
11890
STU
520
TBA
 
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
ARCH 4101 - Design VII
6CR 
Graded
7837
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
Meets at Esty Street
7838
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Pratt,K (kp238)
Meets at Esty Street
7839
STU
503
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
Meets in Rand Hall
7840
STU
504
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Meets at Esty Street
7841
STU
505
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Silver,M (mss339)
Meets at Esty Street
7842
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Durante,D (dd398)
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
7843
STU
530
MW
TBA
Middleton,D (dbm23)
NYC Program participants only. Instructor: Blake Middleton.
ARCH 4102 - Design VIII
6CR 
Graded
7844
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
Meets at Esty Street
7845
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Pratt,K (kp238)
Meets at Esty Street
7846
STU
503
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
Meets in Rand Hall
7847
STU
504
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Meets at Esty Street
7848
STU
505
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Silver,M (mss339)
Meets at Esty Street
7849
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Durante,D (dd398)
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
7850
STU
521
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
NYC Program participants only.
7851
STU
530
MW
01:00PM - 04:00PM
Middleton,D (dbm23)
Instructor: Blake Middleton
ARCH 4418 - Special Topics in Architecture, Culture and Society
Africa: Regional Perspectives
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Stdnt Opt
12292
LEC
001
M
10:10AM - 12:05PM
RND 120
Johnson,K (klj53)
ARCH 4418 - Special Topics in Architecture, Culture and Society
Everyday Arch: Soc Theory & Sp
3CR 
Stdnt Opt
12586
LEC
002
M
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 144
Arbona,J (ja29)
ARCH 4508 - Special Investigations in Visual Representation
1-3CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
7861
IND
601
TBA
 
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Approved Independant Study form required.
7862
IND
602
TBA
 
Wells,J (jaw24)
ARCH 4509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation I
Spatial Structures
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7868
SEM
101
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
RND 120
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
ARCH 4509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation I
Model Agn: Object Lessons & Th
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7869
SEM
102
F
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 144
Morris,M (mm789)
ARCH 4509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation I
Life-styled: Domestic Politics
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7870
SEM
103
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SBL 144
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
ARCH 4509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation I
Digital Visualization
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
12869
SEM
109
T
02:00PM - 04:25PM
Ardolino,E (ea77)
This class is held in the Rand Computer Classroom.
ARCH 4509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation I
Intro Photography
3CR 
Graded
7874
SEM
120
TBA
 
Miuccio,L (lm248)
Rome Program participants only.
13244
SEM
121
TBA
 
Miuccio,L (lm248)
Rome Participants only.
ARCH 4601 - Ecological Literacy
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
2068
LEC
001
TR
10:10AM - 12:05PM
BET 240
Elliott,J (jre15)
Also DEA 4220. Prerequisites: Junior or senior standing. Cost of field trips approx. $25.
ARCH 4604 - Special Investigations in Construction
Construction
1-3CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7876
SEM
101
TBA
 
Wells,J (jaw24)
Approved Independent Study form required.
ARCH 4605 - Special Topics in Construction
Component Systems
3CR 
Graded
7877
SEM
101
R
01:25PM - 03:20PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Meets in Rand Computer Lab.
ARCH 4605 - Special Topics in Construction
Digital Metal
3CR 
Graded
11952
SEM
102
T
02:00PM - 04:25PM
RND 304
Silver,M (mss339)
ARCH 4609 - Special Investigations in Structures
1-3CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7888
IND
601
TBA
 
Wells,J (jaw24)
Approved Independant Study form required.
ARCH 4618 - Special Investigations in Environmental Systems and Conservation
Spec Invest Environ Systems
1-3CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7889
IND
601
TBA
 
Staff
Approved Independant Study form required.
7890
IND
602
TBA
 
Staff
Approved Independant Study form required.
ARCH 4708 - Special Projects in Computer Graphics
1-4CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
10213
LAB
401
TBA
 
Greenberg,D (dpg5)
ARCH 4901 - Undergraduate Thesis in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
4CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
7917
RSC
701
TBA
 
Lasansky,D (dml34)
Approved Independant Study form required.
7918
RSC
702
TBA
 
Otto,C (cfo1)
Approved Independant Study form required.
7919
RSC
703
TBA
 
Woods,M (mnw5)
Approved Independant Study form required.
7920
RSC
704
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
Approved Independant Study form required.
ARCH 5100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
10214
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
Meets in Rand Hall.
ARCH 5100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Conversion
Instructor Consent Required
8198
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
ARCH 5100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
10215
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
ARCH 5100 - Elective Design Studio
6CR 
Conversion
Instructor Consent Required
8199
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
8200
STU
521
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
ARCH 5101 - Design IX
6CR 
Graded
8201
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
Meets at Esty Street
8202
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Pratt,K (kp238)
Meets at Esty Street
8203
STU
503
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
Meets in Rand Hall
8204
STU
504
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Meets at Esty Street
13328
STU
505
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Silver,M (mss339)
Meets at Esty Street
8205
STU
520
TBA
 
Durante,D (dd398)
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
8206
STU
530
TBA
 
Middleton,D (dbm23)
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 5103 - Design IXa
6CR 
Graded
8210
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
Pre-requisite: ARCH 4102 and non-advancing grade in ARCH 5101.
ARCH 5104 - Design Xa
6CR 
Graded
8211
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
Pre-requisite: ARCH 5103 and non-advancing grade in ARCH 5901.
ARCH 5110 - Thesis Proseminar
3CR 
Graded
8213
SEM
101
R
02:30PM - 04:25PM
RND 201
Zissovici,J (jez2)
13486
SEM
102
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
MacKenzie,A (abm8)
Meets in 201 Rand
8214
SEM
120
TBA
 
Warke,V (vkw1)
Rome Program participants only.
8216
SEM
130
TBA
 
Gilmartin,B (btg22)
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 5112 - Core Design Studios II
6CR 
Graded
8217
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Morris,M (mm789)
ARCH 5114 - Core Design Studios IV
6CR 
Graded
8218
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Arbona,J (ja29)
Chi,L (lhc3)
ARCH 5116 - Vertical Design Studios
6CR 
Graded
8220
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
Meets at Esty Street
8221
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Pratt,K (kp238)
Meets at Esty Street
13329
STU
503
TBA
 
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
Meets in Rand Hall
13330
STU
504
TBA
 
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Talmadge,A (act1)
Meets at Esty Street
13331
STU
505
TBA
 
Silver,M (mss339)
Meets at Esty Street
8222
STU
530
TBA
 
Staff
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 5201 - Professional Practice
3CR 
Graded
8223
LEC
001
M
05:00PM - 07:00PM
SBL 208
Hascup,G (geh8)
Lerner,J (jnl9)
8224
LEC
030
F
TBA
Lerner,J (jnl9)
NYC Program participants only.
ARCH 5203 - Curricular Practical Training
1CR 
S/U
Instructor Consent Required
12414
IND
630
TBA
 
Middleton,D (dbm23)
NYC Program participants only. This course is for international students who want to do an internship while in NYC. Contact ISSO and complete all required forms in advance of employment. Approved Indepenent study form, add/drop form, ISSO forms, and offer letter required. Details can be found on the university website: htt;://www.isso.cornell.edu/immigration/f1/curricular.php
ARCH 5301 - Architectural Analysis I
3CR 
Graded
11903
LEC
001
R
11:15AM - 01:10PM
SBL 101
Salomon,D (dls87)
ARCH 5402 - Architecture, Culture and Society
3CR 
Graded
8348
LEC
001
TR
12:20PM - 02:15PM
SBL 157
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
ARCH 5512 - Techniques in Visual Representation II
3CR 
Graded
8227
STU
501
W
10:10AM - 12:05PM
Mergold,A (am71)
Meets in Rand Computer Classroom
ARCH 5604 - Structural Elements
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
7752
LEC
001
TR
09:05AM - 11:00AM
BKL 119
Ochshorn,J (jo24)
ARCH 5802 - History of Architecture II
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Stdnt Opt
7610
LEC
001
TR
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SBL 157
Lasansky,D (dml34)
ARCH 5902 - Design X Thesis
8CR 
Graded
8207
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Hascup,G (geh8)
Wells,J (jaw24)
13335
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Ardolino,E (ea77)
Silver,M (mss339)
13336
STU
503
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Woods,M (mnw5)
13337
STU
504
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Ovaska,A (aao4)
Salomon,D (dls87)
13338
STU
505
TBA
 
Mergold,A (am71)
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
13339
STU
506
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Morris,M (mm789)
13340
STU
507
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Williamson,J (jpw28)
Zissovici,J (jez2)
13341
STU
508
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Hascup,G (geh8)
Mirin,L (ljm3)
13342
STU
509
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cruvellier,M (mrc14)
Hascup,G (geh8)
13343
STU
510
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
Williamson,J (jpw28)
13344
STU
511
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
13345
STU
512
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
Ovaska,A (aao4)
13346
STU
513
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Pratt,K (kp238)
Salomon,D (dls87)
13347
STU
514
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
Zissovici,J (jez2)
13348
STU
515
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Pratt,K (kp238)
Silver,M (mss339)
13349
STU
516
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Chi,L (lhc3)
Loukissas,Y (yal1)
Otto,C (cfo1)
13350
STU
517
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
13351
STU
518
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Lasansky,D (dml34)
Mah,S (dsm229)
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
13352
STU
519
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Loukissas,Y (yal1)
8208
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Pratt,K (kp238)
8209
STU
521
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mergold,A (am71)
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
13353
STU
522
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cruvellier,M (mrc14)
Martinez,S (scm224)
13354
STU
523
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Chi,L (lhc3)
Williamson,J (jpw28)
13355
STU
524
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Morris,M (mm789)
Mulcahy,V (vjm4)
13356
STU
525
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mergold,A (am71)
Suh,Y (ys464)
13357
STU
526
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Chi,L (lhc3)
Salomon,D (dls87)
13358
STU
527
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Richardson,H (hwr1)
Zissovici,J (jez2)
13359
STU
528
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Suh,Y (ys464)
Wells,J (jaw24)
13360
STU
529
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Morris,M (mm789)
13361
STU
530
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
MacKenzie,A (abm8)
Otto,C (cfo1)
Richardson,H (hwr1)
13362
STU
531
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Mirin,L (ljm3)
Richardson,H (hwr1)
13363
STU
532
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cruvellier,M (mrc14)
Ovaska,A (aao4)
13364
STU
533
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Suh,Y (ys464)
Wells,J (jaw24)
13365
STU
534
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Martinez,S (scm224)
Ovaska,A (aao4)
ARCH 6307 - Special Investigations in the Theory of Architecture II
1-4CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
8229
IND
601
TBA
 
Arbona,J (ja29)
Approved Independent Study form required.
8230
IND
602
TBA
 
Mirin,L (ljm3)
Approved Independent Study form required.
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Trickster: Pres Ins of Arch Ma
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
8234
SEM
101
R
12:20PM - 02:15PM
SBL 144
Suh,Y (ys464)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Perceptual Genius: Arch exp
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
8235
SEM
102
W
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 142
O'Donnell,C (cao53)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Model Agn: Object Lessons & Th
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
8236
SEM
103
F
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 144
Morris,M (mm789)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
The It Factor: Frm Bauh - Silv
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
8237
SEM
104
W
10:10AM - 12:05PM
RND 201
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Concept Design Games
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
8238
SEM
105
R
02:30PM - 04:25PM
RND 120
Loukissas,Y (yal1)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Life-styled: Domestic Politics
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
11947
SEM
106
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SBL 144
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Suburban Aesthetics
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
11948
SEM
107
T
11:15AM - 01:10PM
SBL 144
Salomon,D (dls87)
ARCH 6308 - Special Topics in the Theory of Architecture II
Imaginative Impulse
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
12323
SEM
108
T
11:15AM - 01:10PM
RND 120
Williamson,J (jpw28)
ARCH 6409 - Graduate Investigations in Architecture, Culture, and Society
1-4CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
8240
IND
601
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
Approved Independent Study form required.
8241
IND
602
TBA
 
Staff
ARCH 6508 - Special Investigations in Visual Representation II
1-4CR 
Stdnt Opt
8242
IND
601
TBA
 
Zissovici,J (jez2)
Approved Independent Study form required.
8243
IND
602
TBA
 
Staff
ARCH 6509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation II
Spatial Structures
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
8244
SEM
101
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
RND 120
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
ARCH 6509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation II
Model Agn: Object Lessons & Th
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
8245
SEM
102
F
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 144
Morris,M (mm789)
ARCH 6509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation II
Life-styled: Domestic Politics
Co-meeting with:
3CR 
Graded
11950
SEM
103
T
02:30PM - 04:25PM
SBL 144
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
ARCH 6509 - Special Topics in Visual Representation II
Digital Visualization
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
12870
SEM
104
T
02:00PM - 04:25PM
Ardolino,E (ea77)
This class is held in the Rand Computer Classroom.
ARCH 6602 - Environmental Systems III - Building Systems Integration
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
8246
LEC
001
TR
09:05AM - 11:00AM
SBL 157
Pratt,K (kp238)
ARCH 6603 - Structural Systems
Crosslist as:
3CR 
Graded
8248
LEC
001
MW
09:05AM - 11:00AM
SBL 157
Cruvellier,M (mrc14)
ARCH 6808 - Seminar in 20th-Century Architecture and Urbanism
City Scripts
4CR 
Graded
8255
SEM
101
T
11:15AM - 01:10PM
SBL 142
Otto,C (cfo1)
ARCH 6816 - Seminar in Special Topics in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
Architourism: East meets West
4CR 
Stdnt Opt
10217
SEM
101
W
10:10AM - 12:05PM
SBL 260
Lasansky,D (dml34)
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
Opened to Graduate Students. AR Undergraduates by permission of instructor.
ARCH 7702 - Architectural Science Laboratory
6CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
10220
LAB
401
TBA
 
Greenberg,D (dpg5)
ARCH 7809 - Graduate Independent Study in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
1-12CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
8264
IND
601
TBA
 
Lasansky,D (dml34)
Approved Independent Study form required.
8265
IND
602
TBA
 
Otto,C (cfo1)
Approved Independent Study form required.
8266
IND
603
TBA
 
Woods,M (mnw5)
Approved Independent Study form required.
8267
IND
604
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
Approved Independent Study form required.
ARCH 7904 - Thesis or Research in Architectural Science
1-12CR 
Graded
Instructor Consent Required
10219
RSC
701
TBA
 
Greenberg,D (dpg5)
ARCH 7912 - Design B: Topics Studio
6CR 
Graded
8260
STU
501
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Asensio Villoria,L (la83)
Mah,S (dsm229)
Meets at Esty Street
8261
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Cupkova-Myers,D (dc362)
Pratt,K (kp238)
Meets at Esty Street
13332
STU
503
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Martinez,S (scm224)
Pezo Bravo,M (map352)
Meets in Rand Hall
13333
STU
504
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Kumpusch,C (cak228)
Meets at Esty Street.
13334
STU
505
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Silver,M (mss339)
Meets at Esty Street
ARCH 8912 - Independent Design Thesis
9CR 
Graded
14424
STU
502
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14425
STU
503
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14426
STU
504
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14427
STU
505
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14428
STU
506
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14429
STU
507
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14430
STU
508
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14431
STU
509
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14432
STU
510
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14433
STU
511
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14434
STU
512
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14435
STU
513
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14436
STU
514
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14437
STU
515
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14438
STU
516
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14439
STU
517
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14440
STU
518
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14441
STU
519
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
14442
STU
520
MWF
12:20PM - 04:25PM
Staff
ARCH 8921 - M.A. Essay in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
4CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
8275
RSC
701
TBA
 
Lasansky,D (dml34)
8276
RSC
702
TBA
 
Otto,C (cfo1)
8277
RSC
703
TBA
 
Woods,M (mnw5)
8278
RSC
704
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)
ARCH 9901 - Ph.D. Dissertation in the History of Architecture and Urbanism
1-12CR 
Stdnt Opt
Instructor Consent Required
8279
RSC
701
TBA
 
Lasansky,D (dml34)
8280
RSC
702
TBA
 
Otto,C (cfo1)
8281
RSC
703
TBA
 
Woods,M (mnw5)
8282
RSC
704
TBA
 
MacDougall,B (bgm1)


« View All Subjects

Last Updated: 2009-11-02 21:44:43